United Kingdom

Tour Visa

Visa Requirements

Type : Business

Please note: Passports are submitted & Collected through VFS.

  • •Passport: Original Passport with validity of minimum six months and minimum two blank page for visa stamp. a) Previous passport to show previous travel history.

  • UK Visa Application Form: Visa application form has to be filled online by the applicant. Follow the instructions to fill the form. Kindly log on to the link given below: http://www.visa4uk.fco.gov.uk/applynow.aspx

  • Photo Specification: One recent passport size photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 60%-80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm) Please note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old,scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.

  • Covering-Letter: Covering Letter from applicant on company’s letter head stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit duly signed by authorized signatory with company stamp and addressed to – The Visa Officer, British High Commission, New Delhi

  • Invitation Letter: Invitation Letter from UK host / inviting Company on its letter head stating the purpose of travel and duration of stay and should be duly signed with signatory’s name and designation.

  • Financials a)Company and Personal ITR for 2 yrs. b)Salary slip for the six months c)Company and Personal Bank Statement for last six months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly e)Credit Card copy/Foreign Exchange endorsement

  • Proof Of Occupation a) Company Registration Certificate / Certificate of Incorporation b) Brief Company c) Articles of Memorandum (Incase the applicant is MD/Director) d) Fixed deposit/Investment/Property Papers e) Company Balance sheet. f) Evidence of previous dealing with the UK Company e.g. Business meeting, email conversation etc

  • Airline Reservation : Ticket Itinerary

  • Authorization Letter: Applicant will have to submit an authorization letter authorizing Hi ace travel to collect documents.

  • Please Note: a) Applications are being accepted through online appointment, we advise you to send your application well in advance so that we can arrange for an appointment. b) Applications are accepted through respective outsourced visa application centres. Kindly refer to the link “Outsourced Visa Application Centres” on the left side of the page for details. c) Fingerprints and facial photograph (known as 'biometric information') are required by the UK Border Agency as part of your application for a UK visa in India. Personal appearance as per the appointment is therefore mandatory.

  • Single Entry(6 months):7050.00, Long term(Multiple Entry:5Years):44650.00

  • First Time Travellers: Minimum 20 - 25 working days

  • VISA FEE PAYABLE by draft favouring "British High Commission"- payable at New Delhi.



Type : Tourist

Please note: Passports are submitted & Collected through VFS.

  • Passport: Original Passport with validity of minimum six months and minimum two blank page for visa stamp. a) Previous passport to show previous travel history.

  • UK Visa Application Form: Visa application form has to be filled online by the applicant. Follow the instructions to fill the form. Kindly log on to the link given below: http://www.visa4uk.fco.gov.uk/applynow.aspx The following forms also need to be duly filled, signed and submitted along with the application a) Undertaking Form b) Terms and Conditions Statement

  • Photo Specification: One recent passport size photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 60%-80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm). Please note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old,scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.

  • Covering Letter: Covering letter from applicant on company’s letter head stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit duly signed by authorized signatory with company stamp and addressed to – The Visa Officer, British High Commission, New Delhi

  • Employer's Details: a) Copy of bio-data page of the passport along with any previous passport.
    b) Copy of stamped pages of the passport.

  • Financials of Employer:
    a) Company or Personal ITR for 2 yrs.
    b) Salary slip for the six months
    c) Personal Bank Statement for last six months with Bank seal and signed by authorised signatory.
    d) Credit Card copy/Foreign Exchange endorsement
    e) Property Deed or Land Registration document.

  • Airline Reservation : Ticket Itinerary

  • Proof of Accomodation.

  • Please Note: a) Applications are being accepted through online appointment, we advise you to send your application well in advance so that we can arrange for an appointment.
    b) Applications are accepted through respective outsourced visa application centres. Kindly refer to the link “Outsourced Visa Application Centres” on the left side of the page for details.
    c) Fingerprints and facial photograph (known as 'biometric information') are required by the UK Border Agency as part of your application for a UK visa in India. Personal appearance as per the appointment is therefore mandatory.
    Normal:24300.00 ,VFS Fee:0.00
    First Time Travellers: Minimum 20 - 25 working days
    VISA FEE PAYABLE by draft favouring "British High Commission"- payable at New Delhi.

  • Normal : 0.00 + VFS Fee 1350.00
    Minimum 7 - 8 working days
    Note : For tourist visa the hotel confirmation, day to day tour itinerary and printout of return ticket should be on the letter head of same travel agent.


    Choose Different Country

IATA