EUROPE

Tour Visa

Visa Requirements

Type : Business

Please note: Passports are submitted & Collected through VFS.

  • Passport: Original Passport with validity of minimum six months and minimum two blank pages for visa stamp. a) Attach all your old passports (if any)

  • Visa Application Form: The Visa application form has to be filled online by the applicant. Follow the instructions to fill the form. Kindly log on to the link given below: http://www.visa4uk.fco.gov.uk/applynow.aspx

  • Photo Specification: Two recent passport size photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 60%-80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm) Please note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old,scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.

  • Covering-Letter: Covering Letter from applicant on company’s letter head stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit duly signed by authorized signatory with company stamp and addressed to – The Visa Officer, British High Commission, New Delhi

  • Invitation Letter: Invitation Letter from host / inviting Company on its letter head stating the purpose of travel and duration of stay and should be duly signed with signatory’s name and designation. Financials a) Company and Personal ITR for 2 yrs. b) Salary slip for the six months c) Company and Personal Bank Statement for last six months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly d) Credit Card copy/Foreign Exchange endorsement

  • Proof Of Occupation
    a) Company Registration Certificate / Certificate of Incorporation
    b) Brief Company
    c) Articles of Memorandum (Incase the applicant is MD/Director)
    d) Evidence of previous dealing with the Company e.g. Business meeting, email conversation etc

  • Airline Reservation : Ticket Itinerary

  • Normal: 470.00 + VFS Fee 405.00
    Minimum 3-4 working days
    .

Type : Tourist

Please note: Passports are submitted & Collected through VFS.

  • Passport: Original Passport with validity of minimum six months and minimum two blank pages for visa stamp. Attach all your old passports (if any)

  • Japan visa application form : One visa application form duly filled and signed.

  • Photo Specification: Two recent passport size photographs in glossy finish, 60%-80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm) Please note:
    a) Photograph should not be more than 3 months old,scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.
    b) The Embassy will not accept photos where applicants are wearing spectacles.

  • Covering Letter:
    Covering Letter from the applicant on business letter head stating applicant’s name, designation, purpose and duration of visit. The letter should be addressed to: The Visa Officer, Embassy of Japan, New Delhi.

  • Financials:
    a) Foreign Exchange receipt or Credit card photocopy with statement of last three months
    b) Company and Personal Bank statement for the last 6 months.
    c) ITR for last 3 yrs
    d) Company Balance sheet
    e) Fixed deposits/Investment Proof (If any)

  • Proof of Occupation Self Employed:
    a) a) Company Registration Certificate / Certificate of Incorporation.
    b) Brief Company Profile.
    c) Articles of Memorandum (Incase the applicant is MD/Director).

  • Proof of Accommodation : Hotel confirmation and Day to Day tour Itinerary

  • Ticket Itinerary

  • Normal : 0.00 + VFS Fee 1350.00
    Minimum 7 - 8 working days
    Note : For tourist visa the hotel confirmation, day to day tour itinerary and printout of return ticket should be on the letter head of same travel agent.


    Choose Different Country

IATA