CHINA

Tour Visa

Visa Requirements

Type : Business

Please note: Passports are submitted & Collected through VFS.

  • Passport: Original Passport with validity of minimum six months and minimum one blank page for visa stamp. Attach all your old passports (if any)

  • Visa Application Form: The applicants are required to fill the following forms: a) Form 14A duly filled and signed by the applicant along with a clear set of photocopy of form. Please note : Light or Bad photocopied form are not accepted. b) Immigration form, NRIC no, UEN no with company stamp should be mentioned and Form V39A duly filled and signed from the local sponsor(individual or company)

  • Photo Specification: Two recent passport size coloured photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 60%-80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm) Please note: a) Photograph should not be more than 3 months old , scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.

  • Covering Letter : Covering Letter from the applicant on company’s letter head stating applicant’s name, designation, purpose and duration of visit along with the visiting card. The letter should be addressed to: The Visa officer, Singapore High Commission, New Delhi.

  • Invitation Letter: Original Invitation Letter from Singapore host / inviting Company on its letter head stating his name, designation, purpose of travel and duration of visit.

  • Ticket : Confirmed Air Ticket (required in case of Chennai or Mumbai)

  • Medical :NIL

  • Normal: 1390.00 + VFS Fee 0.00

  • Minimum 2 working days

  • Please note that embassy requires recent Passport- size photograph (35 mm wide by 45 mm high without border and taken within the last 3 months; taken full face without headgear, unless the applicant habitually wears a headgear in accordance with his/her religious or racial custom but the headgear must not hide the applicant features. Normal: 470.00 + VFS Fee 405.00
    Minimum 3-4 working days
    .

Type : Tourist

Please note: Passports are submitted & Collected through VFS.

  • Passport: Original Passport with validity of minimum six months and minimum two blank pages for visa stamp. Attach all your old passports (if any)

  • visa application form : Form 14A duly filled and signed by the applicant along with a clear set of photocopy of form.

  • Photo Specification: Two recent passport size photographs in glossy finish, 60%-80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm) Please note:
    a) Photograph should not be more than 3 months old,scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.
    b) The Embassy will not accept photos where applicants are wearing spectacles.

  • Covering Letter:
    Covering Letter from the applicant on business letter head stating applicant’s name, designation, purpose and duration of visit. The letter should be addressed to: The Visa Officer, Embassy of Japan, New Delhi.

  • In case of Workers, Employment pass Approval has to be applied and arranged by the counterpart company in Singapore, at the Ministry of Manpower- Singapore and sent to the Embassy and a copy of the same should be attached with the application. In case of Labourers , Work permit has to be applied and arranged by the counterpart company in Singapore at the Ministry of Social & Labour - Singapore and sent to the Embassy and a copy of the same should be attached with the application.

  • Proof of Educational & Professional Qualifications.
  • Proof of Accommodation : Hotel confirmation and Day to Day tour Itinerary

  • Ticket Itinerary

  • Normal : 1390.00 + VFS Fee 0.00
    Minimum 7 - 8 working days
    Note : For tourist visa the hotel confirmation, day to day tour itinerary and printout of return ticket should be on the letter head of same travel agent.


    Choose Different Country

IATA