BRAZIL

Tour Visa

Visa Requirements

Type : Business

Please note: Passports are submitted & Collected through VFS.

  • Passport: Original Passport with validity of minimum six months and minimum two blank pages for visa stamp.
    a) Attach all old passports (if any)
    Visa Application Form: The Visa application form has to be filled online by the applicant. Follow the instructions to fill the form.
    Kindly log on to the link given below:
    http://www.visa4uk.fco.gov.uk/applynow.aspx
    Photo Specification: Two recent passport size photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 60%-80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm)
    Please note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old,scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.
    Covering-Letter: Covering Letter from applicant on company’s letter head stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit duly signed by authorized signatory with company stamp and addressed to – The Visa Officer, British High Commission, New Delhi
    Invitation Letter: Invitation Letter from Bahamas host / inviting Company on its letter head stating the purpose of travel and duration of stay and should be duly signed with signatory’s name and designation.

    Financials a) Company and Personal ITR for 2 yrs.
    b) Salary slip for the six months
    c) Company and Personal Bank Statement for last six months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly
    d) Credit Card copy/Foreign Exchange endorsement

    Proof Of Occupation a) Company Registration Certificate / Certificate of Incorporation
    b) Brief Company
    c) Articles of Memorandum (Incase the applicant is MD/Director)
    d) Evidence of previous dealing with the Company e.g. Business meeting, email conversation etc
    Airline Reservation : Ticket Itinerary Authorization Letter: Applicant will have to submit an authorization letter authorizing Hi ace travel to collect documents.
    Bahamas is applied through UK. Jurisdiction as per UK.

  • Single Entry : 4500.00 + VFS fee 0.00
    Minimum 3-4 working days
    .

Type : Tourist

Please note: Passports are submitted & Collected through VFS.

  • Passport: Original Passport with validity of minimum six months and minimum two blank pages for visa stamp.
    a) Attach all Previous passport to show previous travel history.
    Visa Application Form: The Visa application form has to be filled online by the applicant. Follow the instructions to fill the form.
    Kindly log on to the link given below:
    http://www.visa4uk.fco.gov.uk/applynow.aspx

    Photo Specification:

    Two recent passport size photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 60%-80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm)

    Please note:

    Photograph should not be more than 3 months old,scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.

    Covering-Letter:

    Covering Letter from applicant on business letter head stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit. The letter should be signed by authorized signatory with company stamp and addressed to– The Visa Officer, British High Commission, New Delhi

    Financials a) Personal ITR for 3 yrs.
    b) Six months salary slip
    c) Original Personal Bank Statement for last six months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly
    d) Foreign Exchange endorsement/Copy of Credit Card
    Proof Of Occupation Self Employed
    a)Company Registration Certificate / Certificate of Incorporation
    b)Brief Company Profile
    c)Articles of Memorandum (Incase the applicant is MD/Director)
    Employed: a)Proof of employment like Salary Slip or Appointment Letter
    b)NOC from Employer
    Student: a)Leave Sanction Letter from school
    b)Parents have to provide ITR, Bank statement and NOC letter
    Proof of Accommodation : Hotel confirmation
    Airline Reservation : Ticket Itinerary
    Authorization Letter: Applicant will have to submit an authorization letter authorizing Hi ace travel to collect documents.
    Proof of Accommodation : Hotel confirmation and Day to Day tour Itinerary


  • Single Entry : 4500.00 + VFS Fee 0.00
    Minimum 7 - 8 working days
    Note : For tourist visa the hotel confirmation, day to day tour itinerary and printout of return ticket should be on the letter head of same travel agent.


    Choose Different Country

IATA