AUSTRALIA

Tour Visa

Visa Requirements

Type : Business

Please note: Passports are submitted & Collected through VFS.

  • Passport: Original Passport with validity of minimum six months and minimum two blank pages for visa stamp. Attach all your old passports (if any) Please note a) A good quality photocopy of the biodata page and any endorsement pages or change of name in the current Passport b) For current Indian passports a good quality photocopy of the back page with information on parent’s name and previous passports. The passport photocopies do not need to be certified

  • Australia Visa Application Form : Form 456 to be duly filled and signed by the applicant.

  • Authorization Form: Form 956 to be duly filled and signed by the applicant to authorize Hi ace travel to submit and collect documents on applicant's behalf.

  • Photo Specification: Two recent passport size coloured photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 60%-80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm) Please note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old , scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.

  • Covering-Letter: Covering Letter from applicant/Authorized signatory of the Company on company’s letter head stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit duly signed by authorized signatory and addressed to – The Visa Officer, Australian High Commission, New Delhi.

  • Invitation letter: Invitation Letter from Australian host / inviting Company on its letter head stating the purpose of travel and duration of stay and should be duly signed with signatory’s name and designation.

  • a) Copy of correspondence / Business Transaction with the Australian counterpart or Evidence of any fixed appointments b) If Going for any Exhibition: Exhibition registration letter from Australia

  • Ticket: Confirmed Air Ticket (not mandatory)

  • Financials
    If Employed
    a) Personal ITR for last 3yrs
    b) Three months salary slip
    c) Personal Bank Statement for last six months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly
    d) Credit Card copy/Foreign Exchange endorsement/Traveler’s Cheque
    If Self Employed
    a) Personal & Company ITR for last 3yrs
    b) Personal & Company Bank Statement for last six months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly
    c) Credit Card copy/Foreign Exchange endorsement/Traveler’s Cheque

  • For First Time Traveler (Following documents apart from the above mentioned documents need to be submitted along with the application) Proof of Occupation
    If Self Employed
    a) Company Registration Certificate / Certificate of Incorporation
    b) Brief Company Profile
    c) Articles of Memorandum (Incase the applicant is MD/Director)
    d) Proof of Proprietorship / Partnership (In case applicant is Proprietor / Partner in a firm)
    e) Import / Export License (if applicable)
    If Employed
    a) Copy of Academic certificates
    b) Copy of Appointment Letter which should contain the date of Joining, Designation and the Salary drawn.
    c) Previous working history

    If aged over 75 years DIAC will request:
    a) Evidence of health insurance for entire period of stay
    b) An ‘Aged Visitor Health Check’ completed by a DIAC appointed panel doctor

  • Medical: The Embassy may ask the applicant to undergo a medical examination by a panel doctor authorized by the Embassy if:
    1. Applicant is aged 75 years or above
    2. Planning to stay for more than 3 months
    3. Entering any hospital

    NOTE: PHOTOCOPY OF ALL PAGES OF PASSPORT SHOULD BE NOTARIZED BY VFS AUSTRALIA ITSELF, CHARGES ARE RS. 10/- PER PAGE DD OF Rs. 6700.00 + VFS CHARGES 965.00 5 TO 7 WORKING DAYS

  • Airline Reservation : Ticket Itinerary

  • Normal: 470.00 + VFS Fee 405.00
    Minimum 3-4 working days
    .

Type : Tourist

Please note: Passports are submitted & Collected through VFS.

  • Passport: Original Passport with validity of minimum six months and minimum two blank pages for visa stamp. Attach all your old passports (if any)

  • Japan visa application form : One visa application form duly filled and signed.

  • Photo Specification: Two recent passport size photographs in glossy finish, 60%-80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm) Please note:
    a) Photograph should not be more than 3 months old,scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.
    b) The Embassy will not accept photos where applicants are wearing spectacles.

  • Covering Letter:
    Covering Letter from the applicant on business letter head stating applicant’s name, designation, purpose and duration of visit. The letter should be addressed to: The Visa Officer, Embassy of Japan, New Delhi.

  • Financials:
    a) Foreign Exchange receipt or Credit card photocopy with statement of last three months
    b) Company and Personal Bank statement for the last 6 months.
    c) ITR for last 3 yrs
    d) Company Balance sheet
    e) Fixed deposits/Investment Proof (If any)

  • Proof of Occupation Self Employed:
    a) a) Company Registration Certificate / Certificate of Incorporation.
    b) Brief Company Profile.
    c) Articles of Memorandum (Incase the applicant is MD/Director).

  • Proof of Accommodation : Hotel confirmation and Day to Day tour Itinerary

  • Ticket Itinerary

  • Normal : 0.00 + VFS Fee 1350.00
    Minimum 7 - 8 working days
    Note : For tourist visa the hotel confirmation, day to day tour itinerary and printout of return ticket should be on the letter head of same travel agent.


    Choose Different Country

IATA