ARGENTINA

Tour Visa

Visa Requirements

Type : Business

Please note: Passports are submitted & Collected through VFS.

    Passport: Original passport with a validity of more than six months and with minimum two blank pages for visa stamp. Attach all your old passports (if any)


    Argentina Visa Application form : One visa application form printed back to back , duly filled and signed by the applicant.(Fill all the fields as they are mandatory)
    a) Additional application form need to filled and attached with the Visa form

    Photo Specification: Two recent passport size coloured photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 60%-80% face coverage, light background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm)
    Please note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old, scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.

    Covering -Letter: Original covering letter from the applicant on company’s letterhead stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit duly attested by the local NOTARY PUBLIC and addressed to – The Visa Officer, Embassy of the Argentina, New Delhi in Spanish Language.

    Invitation Letter: Original Invitation letter from Argentina and should be notarised from Argentina.
    Recommendation letter through recognised Chamber of Commerce in India.

    Financials :
    a) Bank Statements for last three months with telephone and contact person of the bank must be printed.
    b) Personal and Company ITR for last 3 yrs.
    c) Copy of International credit card

    Ticket: Confirmed return air ticket along with the photocopy of the same.

    Medical : Nil
    Please Note:
    a) Copy of Renure might be required depending on case to case.
    ALL THE APPLICANTS HAVE TO SUBMIT ORIGINAL COVERING LETTER DULY ATTESTED BY LOCAL NOTARY.

    NOTE: PERSONAL PRESENCE IS MANDATORY FOR ARGENTINA VISA.
    NIL
    2 - 3 DAYS

Type : Tourist

Please note: Passports are submitted & Collected through VFS.

  • Passport: Original passport with a validity of more than six months and minimum two blank pages for visa stamp. Attach all your old passports (if any)
  • a) Additional application form need to filled and attached with the Visa form
    Photo Specification: Two recent passport size coloured photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 60%-80% face coverage, light background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm).

    Please note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old,scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.
    Covering Letter: Covering letter from the applicant stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of the visit. The letter should be addressed to- The Visa Officer, Embassy of the Argentine Republic, New Delhi.(Notarized) in Spanish Language

    Financials a) Bank Statements for last three months with telephone and contact person of the bank must be printed.
    b) ITR papers for last 3 years
    c) Credit Card copy/Foreign Exchange endorsement/Traveler’s Cheque
    Proof of Occupation : a) Company Registration Certificate / Certificate of Incorporation
    b) Brief Company Profile
    c) Property Deed in the Applicant’s name
    Employed: a) Proof of employment like Salary Slip or Appointment Letter / NOC from Employer Student:
    a) Leave Sanction Letter from school

    Hotel Booking: Hotel Confirmation

    Ticket:b> Confirmed returned air ticket, Tour itinerary & Tour confirmation
    Medical: Nil

    NOTE: PERSONAL PRESENCE IS MANDATORY FOR ARGENTINA VISA.
    Please note, All Official Documents should be translated in Spanish and Personal Presence of the Applicant is Mandatory
    Normal : 0.00 + VFS Fee 0.00
    Minimum 2 - 3 working days
    Note : For tourist visa the hotel confirmation, day to day tour itinerary and printout of return ticket should be on the letter head of same travel agent.


    Choose Different Country

IATA